457 YORK STREET #3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
457 YORK STREET #3
Mblu
0057/ 0002/ 0003/ /
Acct#
0057-0002-0003
Owner
LANDVEST INC
Assessment
$194,700
Appraisal
$194,700
PID
110244
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$94,000$194,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$94,000$194,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDVEST INC
Co-OwnerC/O TINA BOURGEOIS
AddressONE CAPITOL ST
SUITE 300
CONCORD, NH 03301
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 19187/604
Sale Date01/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANDVEST INC$160,00019187/60401/23/2023
HOWELL EQUITY HOLDINGS LLC$130,00018592/40803/16/2021
B M P PROPERTIES LLC$740,00016982/026303/12/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 665
Replacement Cost: $125,850
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:2
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:3
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:3
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces5
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 665 665
   665 665

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3401
DescriptionOFF CONDO MDL-06  
Zone
Neighborhood8500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$94,000
Appraised Value$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,300$83,000$162,300
2023$72,200$67,600$139,800
2022$73,100$67,600$140,700
2021$74,000$67,600$141,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,300$83,000$162,300
2023$72,200$67,600$139,800
2022$73,100$67,600$140,700
2021$74,000$67,600$141,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps