457 YORK STREET #5
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
457 YORK STREET #5
Mblu
0057/ 0002/ 0005/ /
Acct#
0057-0002-0005
Owner
HARBOR BEACH LLC
Assessment
$1,158,400
Appraisal
$1,158,400
PID
110245
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$870,900$1,158,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$870,900$1,158,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARBOR BEACH LLC
Co-Owner
Address51 MILFORD DR
PEMBROKE, MA 02359
Sale Price$696,000
Book & Page 18379/468
Sale Date08/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARBOR BEACH LLC$696,00018379/46808/24/2020
B M P PROPERTIES LLC$740,00016982/026303/12/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,011
Replacement Cost: $388,506
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:5 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:3
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:3
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces5
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,011 2,011
   2,011 2,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$870,900
Appraised Value$870,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,500$840,200$1,127,700
2023$642,400$354,000$996,400
2022$642,400$306,800$949,200
2021$513,900$200,600$714,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,500$840,200$1,127,700
2023$642,400$354,000$996,400
2022$642,400$306,800$949,200
2021$513,900$200,600$714,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps