13 BEACON STREET #9
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 BEACON STREET #9
Mblu
0033/ 0139/ 0009/ /
Acct#
0033-0139-0009
Owner
ADDARIO ROBERT J
Assessment
$451,300
Appraisal
$451,300
PID
110263
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,300$371,000$451,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,300$371,000$451,300

Owner of Record
OwnerADDARIO ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address59 BEAVER AVE
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 17899/58
Sale Date02/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADDARIO ROBERT J$285,00017899/5802/22/2019
MCALARY JOHN B/BONNIE L$245,00017229/004805/06/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $113,167
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeD
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:2
Residential Units:11
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 504 504
FOPPORCH, OPEN 196 0
   1,204 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$371,000
Appraised Value$371,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,200$352,900$397,100
2023$359,100$37,000$396,100
2022$340,200$29,600$369,800
2021$277,000$27,700$304,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,200$352,900$397,100
2023$359,100$37,000$396,100
2022$340,200$29,600$369,800
2021$277,000$27,700$304,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps