1970 US ROUTE 1 #15
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1970 US ROUTE 1 #15
Mblu
0100/ 0030/ 0015/ /
Acct#
0100-0030-0015
Owner
PERSECHINO PETER A/LINDA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$179,200
Appraisal
$179,200
PID
110268
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$121,100$179,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$121,100$179,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPERSECHINO PETER A/LINDA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPETER A/LINDA PERSECHINO LIV TRUSTS
Address21 OAKLAWN DR
BARKHAMSTED, CT 06063
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18279/229
Sale Date05/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERSECHINO PETER A/LINDA TRUSTEES$018279/22905/26/2020
PERSECHINO PETER A/LINDA$107,50017250/092206/06/2016
YOUNGS COTTAGES LLC$017112/050910/06/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $78,500
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:2
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:1
Residential Units:21
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:1
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
WDKDECK, WOOD 65 0
   641 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$121,100
Appraised Value$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,000$121,100$153,100
2023$112,900$53,000$165,900
2022$125,400$53,000$178,400
2021$100,300$41,300$141,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,000$121,100$153,100
2023$112,900$53,000$165,900
2022$125,400$53,000$178,400
2021$100,300$41,300$141,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps