1970 US ROUTE 1 #10
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1970 US ROUTE 1 #10
Mblu
0100/ 0030/ 0010/ /
Acct#
0100-0030-0010
Owner
BEACHMERE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Assessment
$179,800
Appraisal
$179,800
PID
110269
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,700$121,100$179,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,700$121,100$179,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACHMERE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address62 BEACHMERE PL
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 17277/0234
Sale Date07/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEACHMERE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$120,00017277/023407/15/2016
YOUNGS COTTAGES LLC$017112/050910/06/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $79,258
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:2
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:1
Residential Units:21
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:1
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
   666 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$121,100
Appraised Value$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,300$121,100$153,400
2023$99,300$53,000$152,300
2022$110,300$53,000$163,300
2021$88,200$41,300$129,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,300$121,100$153,400
2023$99,300$53,000$152,300
2022$110,300$53,000$163,300
2021$88,200$41,300$129,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps