21 TURNER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 TURNER DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0107/ / /
Acct#
0099-0107
Owner
LOCOCO DOMENIC/JOSEPH TRUSTEES
Assessment
$747,600
Appraisal
$747,600
PID
110280
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,100$145,500$747,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,100$145,500$747,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCOCO DOMENIC/JOSEPH TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLOCOCO IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address13 KINGS ROW
N READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19113/186
Sale Date09/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOCOCO DOMENIC/JOSEPH TRUSTEES$019113/18609/15/2022
LOCOCO ROSANNA/SALVATORE$495,00017473/050605/10/2017
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $645,475
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$600,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,311 1,311
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 921 691
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 600 210
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 219 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,311 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   5,106 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Land$145,500
Appraised Value$145,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,000$145,500$684,500
2023$544,800$121,300$666,100
2022$515,300$121,300$636,600
2021$436,000$114,300$550,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$539,000$145,500$684,500
2023$544,800$121,300$666,100
2022$515,300$121,300$636,600
2021$436,000$114,300$550,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps