29 TURNER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 TURNER DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0109/ / /
Acct#
0099-0109
Owner
MACDOUGALL MITCHELL R/SASHA B
Assessment
$633,500
Appraisal
$633,500
PID
110302
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$132,300$633,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$132,300$633,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDOUGALL MITCHELL R/SASHA B
Co-Owner
Address29 TURNER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$412,500
Book & Page 17458/0936
Sale Date03/29/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACDOUGALL MITCHELL R/SASHA B$412,50017458/093603/29/2017
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,891
Replacement Cost: $527,912
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 919 919
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 919 919
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 105 53
FOPPORCH, OPEN 105 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 352 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 567 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 110 0
   3,077 1,891

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$132,300
Appraised Value$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,100$132,300$577,400
2023$449,800$110,200$560,000
2022$425,800$110,200$536,000
2021$361,100$103,900$465,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,100$132,300$577,400
2023$449,800$110,200$560,000
2022$425,800$110,200$536,000
2021$361,100$103,900$465,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps