16 BARRELLS GROVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BARRELLS GROVE
Mblu
0086/ 0045/I / /
Acct#
0086-0045-I
Owner
DONNELL REVOC TRUST OF 2023 SUSAN V
Assessment
$1,724,000
Appraisal
$1,724,000
PID
110320
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,167,300$556,700$1,724,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,167,300$556,700$1,724,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELL REVOC TRUST OF 2023 SUSAN V
Co-OwnerDONNELL REVOC TRUST OF 2023 TIMOTHY R
Address16 BARRELLS GROVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19536/870
Sale Date10/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONNELL REVOC TRUST OF 2023 SUSAN V$019536/87010/15/2024
DONNELL TIMOTHY R/SUSAN V$250,00017725/069605/31/2018
DLJ CORP$016281/081503/12/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,847
Replacement Cost: $1,170,925
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,100,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,014 2,014
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,104 1,578
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 728 255
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 186 0
PTOPATIO 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,014 0
   8,286 3,847

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood315
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.79
Frontage
Land$556,700
Appraised Value$556,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
SPL3GUNITE  572.00 S.F.$51,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,086,900$445,300$1,532,200
2023$1,046,200$445,300$1,491,500
2022$971,700$445,300$1,417,000
2021$825,000$417,500$1,242,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,086,900$445,300$1,532,200
2023$1,046,200$445,300$1,491,500
2022$971,700$445,300$1,417,000
2021$825,000$417,500$1,242,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps