375 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
375 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0025/A / /
Acct#
0093-0025-A
Owner
CENTER FOR WILDLIFE INC
Assessment
$2,443,000
Appraisal
$2,443,000
PID
110322
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,231,000$212,000$2,443,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,231,000$212,000$2,443,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCENTER FOR WILDLIFE INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 620
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$70,000
Book & Page 17285/0562
Sale Date07/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CENTER FOR WILDLIFE INC$70,00017285/056207/25/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 16,048
Replacement Cost: $2,178,469
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,069,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Hospital - Vet
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseHOSPITAL - VET
Total Rooms30
Total Bedrms2
Total Baths7
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 9,312 9,312
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 6,736 6,736
CANCANOPY 371 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 272 0
PTOPATIO 1,156 0
SLBSLAB 9,312 0
   28,519 16,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS208.00 UNIT$79,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code910C
DescriptionCHARITABLE MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood4500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.24
Frontage
Land$212,000
Appraised Value$212,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  531.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  809.00 S.F.$6,1001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  197.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  504.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  452.00 S.F.$3,4001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  2462.00 S.F.$18,5001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  76.00 S.F.$6001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  527.00 S.F.$39,5001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  340.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,941,300$124,900$2,066,200
2023$1,960,700$160,300$2,121,000
2022$1,925,000$148,300$2,073,300
2021$1,737,900$148,300$1,886,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,941,300$124,900$2,066,200
2023$1,960,700$160,300$2,121,000
2022$1,925,000$148,300$2,073,300
2021$1,737,900$148,300$1,886,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps