33 TURNER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 TURNER DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0111/ / /
Acct#
0099-0111
Owner
YERXA CHRISTOPHER W/SARAH A
Assessment
$704,400
Appraisal
$704,400
PID
110342
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,300$147,100$704,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,300$147,100$704,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYERXA CHRISTOPHER W/SARAH A
Co-Owner
Address33 TURNER DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$499,650
Book & Page 17959/654
Sale Date05/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YERXA CHRISTOPHER W/SARAH A$499,65017959/65405/28/2019
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $598,322
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 552 276
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   4,068 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Land$147,100
Appraised Value$147,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,200$147,100$651,300
2023$509,700$122,600$632,300
2022$481,800$122,600$604,400
2021$397,300$115,600$512,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$504,200$147,100$651,300
2023$509,700$122,600$632,300
2022$481,800$122,600$604,400
2021$397,300$115,600$512,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps