36 TURNER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 TURNER DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0114/ / /
Acct#
0099-0114
Owner
ALLEN JACOB/JESSICA
Assessment
$746,400
Appraisal
$746,400
PID
110344
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,600$133,800$746,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,600$133,800$746,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN JACOB/JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address36 TURNER DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$624,000
Book & Page 18694/849
Sale Date06/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALLEN JACOB/JESSICA$624,00018694/84906/08/2021
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,006
Replacement Cost: $637,113
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 898 898
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 898 898
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 898 898
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 147 110
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 147 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   4,260 3,006

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$133,800
Appraised Value$133,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$554,200$133,800$688,000
2023$537,200$111,500$648,700
2022$507,700$111,500$619,200
2021$322,200$105,200$427,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$554,200$133,800$688,000
2023$537,200$111,500$648,700
2022$507,700$111,500$619,200
2021$322,200$105,200$427,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps