37 TURNER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 TURNER DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0116/ / /
Acct#
0099-0116
Owner
BRAGG ROBERT H/MARENA W
Assessment
$731,100
Appraisal
$731,100
PID
110346
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,700$135,400$731,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,700$135,400$731,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGG ROBERT H/MARENA W
Co-Owner
Address37 TURNER DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19210/113
Sale Date03/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRAGG ROBERT H/MARENA W$019210/11303/17/2023
BRAGG ROBERT/MARENA$619,00018349/70411/04/2020
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $588,597
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$565,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,824 1,824
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 104 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,824 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   4,400 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$135,400
Appraised Value$135,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNDTFNDT  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,900$135,400$672,300
2023$542,200$112,800$655,000
2022$513,900$112,800$626,700
2021$438,600$106,400$545,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,900$135,400$672,300
2023$542,200$112,800$655,000
2022$513,900$112,800$626,700
2021$438,600$106,400$545,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps