4 JORDANS PATH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 JORDANS PATH
Mblu
0099/ 0118/ / /
Acct#
0099-0118
Owner
HARGROVE JAMES W/LINDA J
Assessment
$718,700
Appraisal
$718,700
PID
110349
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,500$134,200$718,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,500$134,200$718,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHARGROVE JAMES W/LINDA J
Co-OwnerVARNEY ANNA/MICHAEL
Address4 JORDANS PATH
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18970/841
Sale Date03/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARGROVE JAMES W/LINDA J$018970/84103/03/2022
HARGROVE JAMES W/LINDA J$595,00018527/39501/15/2021
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,093
Replacement Cost: $607,827
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 898 898
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 898 898
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 126 95
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 898 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   4,218 2,093

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$134,200
Appraised Value$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,700$134,200$662,900
2023$534,200$111,800$646,000
2022$504,900$111,800$616,700
2021$427,100$105,400$532,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,700$134,200$662,900
2023$534,200$111,800$646,000
2022$504,900$111,800$616,700
2021$427,100$105,400$532,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps