38 TURNER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 TURNER DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0120/ / /
Acct#
0099-0120
Owner
THOMAS ELLIOTT JP
Assessment
$808,500
Appraisal
$808,500
PID
110351
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,300$134,200$808,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$674,300$134,200$808,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS ELLIOTT JP
Co-OwnerRIZVI ZAINUB
Address38 TURNER DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$915,000
Book & Page 19556/49
Sale Date11/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS ELLIOTT JP$915,00019556/4911/15/2024
CLEARY MICHAEL R/STEPHANIE R TRUSTEES$625,00018633/81504/16/2021
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,490
Replacement Cost: $701,306
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$673,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,315 1,315
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 910 910
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 126 63
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 206 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,315 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   5,168 2,490

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$134,200
Appraised Value$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,900$134,200$744,100
2023$616,100$111,800$727,900
2022$582,300$111,800$694,100
2021$492,500$105,400$597,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,900$134,200$744,100
2023$616,100$111,800$727,900
2022$582,300$111,800$694,100
2021$492,500$105,400$597,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps