44 TURNER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 TURNER DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0124/ / /
Acct#
0099-0124
Owner
SIMONE THOMAS H/KATHRYN A
Assessment
$760,900
Appraisal
$760,900
PID
110355
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,500$148,400$760,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,500$148,400$760,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONE THOMAS H/KATHRYN A
Co-Owner
Address44 TURNER DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19401/333
Sale Date03/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMONE THOMAS H/KATHRYN A$019401/33303/12/2024
SIMONE THOMAS H/KATHRYN A$750,00019005/1604/14/2022
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $620,421
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,824 1,824
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,824 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 110 0
   4,386 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Land$148,400
Appraised Value$148,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,000$148,400$698,400
2023$555,600$123,700$679,300
2022$520,300$123,700$644,000
2021$0$116,500$116,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,000$148,400$698,400
2023$555,600$123,700$679,300
2022$520,300$123,700$644,000
2021$0$116,500$116,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps