43 TURNER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 TURNER DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0125/ / /
Acct#
0099-0125
Owner
THOMAS ANN MARIE TRUSTEE
Assessment
$850,700
Appraisal
$850,700
PID
110356
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,000$151,700$850,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,000$151,700$850,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS ANN MARIE TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerANN MARIE THOMAS REVOCABLE TRUST
Address43 TURNER DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19087/444
Sale Date08/05/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS ANN MARIE TRUSTEE$019087/44408/05/2022
THOMAS ANN MARIE$750,00018923/10101/06/2022
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $709,609
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$688,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 890 890
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 220 110
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 220 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   5,186 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Land$151,700
Appraised Value$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$628,200$151,700$779,900
2023$634,700$126,400$761,100
2022$600,000$126,400$726,400
2021$0$119,100$119,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$628,200$151,700$779,900
2023$634,700$126,400$761,100
2022$600,000$126,400$726,400
2021$0$119,100$119,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps