4 MADELINE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MADELINE LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0126/ / /
Acct#
0099-0126
Owner
SCICCHITANO MARI N/JOSEPH D
Assessment
$673,000
Appraisal
$673,000
PID
110357
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,200$133,800$673,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,200$133,800$673,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCICCHITANO MARI N/JOSEPH D
Co-Owner
Address1940 N MARKET ST
BERWICK, PA 18603
Sale Price$705,000
Book & Page 19116/808
Sale Date09/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCICCHITANO MARI N/JOSEPH D$705,00019116/80809/16/2022
YORK CARL E III$479,00017881/39601/16/2019
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $568,781
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 898 898
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 898 898
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 898 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 110 0
   4,082 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$133,800
Appraised Value$133,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$479,500$133,800$613,300
2023$484,700$111,500$596,200
2022$458,200$111,500$569,700
2021$387,800$105,200$493,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$479,500$133,800$613,300
2023$484,700$111,500$596,200
2022$458,200$111,500$569,700
2021$387,800$105,200$493,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps