9 MADELINE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MADELINE LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0129/ / /
Acct#
0099-0129
Owner
PAPPAS JOHN W/CARLENE C TRUSTEES
Assessment
$695,700
Appraisal
$695,700
PID
110360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,100$132,600$695,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,100$132,600$695,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPPAS JOHN W/CARLENE C TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPAPPAS FAMILY REV TRUST
Address9 MADELINE LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$529,900
Book & Page 18240/222
Sale Date05/08/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAPPAS JOHN W/CARLENE C TRUSTEES$529,90018240/22205/08/2020
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $591,684
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$562,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,848 1,848
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,848 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 108 0
   4,408 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$132,600
Appraised Value$132,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$509,400$132,600$642,000
2023$514,700$110,500$625,200
2022$486,500$110,500$597,000
2021$411,600$104,200$515,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$509,400$132,600$642,000
2023$514,700$110,500$625,200
2022$486,500$110,500$597,000
2021$411,600$104,200$515,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps