8 MADELINE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MADELINE LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0130/ / /
Acct#
0099-0130
Owner
GORE DREW M/LAUREN A
Assessment
$626,300
Appraisal
$626,300
PID
110361
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,500$134,800$626,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,500$134,800$626,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGORE DREW M/LAUREN A
Co-Owner
Address8 MADELINE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$470,000
Book & Page 17892/207
Sale Date02/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORE DREW M/LAUREN A$470,00017892/20702/08/2019
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $527,549
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,016 1,016
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 820 820
FOPPORCH, OPEN 188 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 196 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 820 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   3,180 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$134,800
Appraised Value$134,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,800$134,800$579,600
2023$449,600$112,300$561,900
2022$425,100$112,300$537,400
2021$359,700$105,900$465,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,800$134,800$579,600
2023$449,600$112,300$561,900
2022$425,100$112,300$537,400
2021$359,700$105,900$465,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps