11 MADELINE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MADELINE LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0131/ / /
Acct#
0099-0131
Owner
SOMMA DANIELLE M/SARAH E
Assessment
$897,900
Appraisal
$897,900
PID
110362
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$747,500$150,400$897,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$747,500$150,400$897,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMMA DANIELLE M/SARAH E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 216
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 18362/426
Sale Date08/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOMMA DANIELLE M/SARAH E$575,00018362/42608/28/2020
RIOUX JUSTIN P/KATHERINE F$527,60017742/034506/25/2018
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,458
Replacement Cost: $775,572
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$721,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,143 1,143
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 891 891
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 850 850
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 765 574
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 189 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 293 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   4,931 3,458

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
SOLSOLAR PANELS34.00 UNIT$13,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Land$150,400
Appraised Value$150,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$673,300$150,400$823,700
2023$612,900$125,300$738,200
2022$579,100$125,300$704,400
2021$484,500$118,100$602,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$673,300$150,400$823,700
2023$612,900$125,300$738,200
2022$579,100$125,300$704,400
2021$484,500$118,100$602,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps