10 MADELINE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 MADELINE LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0132/ / /
Acct#
0099-0132
Owner
KINTON THOMAS M
Assessment
$572,800
Appraisal
$572,800
PID
110363
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,000$140,800$572,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,000$140,800$572,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKINTON THOMAS M
Co-Owner
Address10 MADELINE LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$465,000
Book & Page 18580/402
Sale Date03/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KINTON THOMAS M$465,00018580/40203/04/2021
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $454,731
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 784 784
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 168 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 110 0
   2,498 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$140,800
Appraised Value$140,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,300$140,800$504,100
2023$367,100$117,300$484,400
2022$370,900$117,300$488,200
2021$313,300$110,600$423,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,300$140,800$504,100
2023$367,100$117,300$484,400
2022$370,900$117,300$488,200
2021$313,300$110,600$423,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps