14 MADELINE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 MADELINE LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0133/ / /
Acct#
0099-0133
Owner
PAPE RALPH A JR
Assessment
$568,500
Appraisal
$568,500
PID
110364
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$150,700$568,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$150,700$568,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPE RALPH A JR
Co-OwnerLIBBY GAYLE J
Address14 MADELINE LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$389,500
Book & Page 17969/846
Sale Date06/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAPE RALPH A JR$389,50017969/84606/10/2019
DLJ CORP$016068/069103/17/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $428,153
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 700 700
FOPPORCH, OPEN 76 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 700 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   2,464 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Land$150,700
Appraised Value$150,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  288.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,400$150,700$536,100
2023$389,400$125,600$515,000
2022$349,600$125,600$475,200
2021$296,400$118,400$414,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,400$150,700$536,100
2023$389,400$125,600$515,000
2022$349,600$125,600$475,200
2021$296,400$118,400$414,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps