64 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
001127
Owner
AVERY BRANDON A/JOHNNA L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,871,800
Appraisal
$1,871,800
PID
1104
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,139,600$732,200$1,871,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,139,600$732,200$1,871,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAVERY BRANDON A/JOHNNA L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerAVERY FAMILY REV TRUST
Address64 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,150,000
Book & Page 17598/0424
Sale Date10/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AVERY BRANDON A/JOHNNA L TRUSTEES$1,150,00017598/042410/25/2017
PAS DE TROIS LLC$1,210,00016634/071006/27/2013
TIDE RUN DEVELOPMENT LLC$015777/004612/01/2009
ERIKSON DEBORAH$015777/004312/01/2009
ERIKSON KEITH/DEBORAH$515,00015642/031705/27/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 4,153
Replacement Cost: $1,204,294
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,059,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Slate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,895 1,895
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,464 1,464
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 794 794
FOPPORCH, OPEN 149 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,101 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 302 0
   5,705 4,153

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$732,200
Appraised Value$732,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  528.00 S.F.$50,2001
SPL3GUNITE  288.00 S.F.$25,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$961,500$659,000$1,620,500
2023$961,500$524,800$1,486,300
2022$923,000$524,800$1,447,800
2021$778,200$566,200$1,344,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$961,500$659,000$1,620,500
2023$961,500$524,800$1,486,300
2022$923,000$524,800$1,447,800
2021$778,200$566,200$1,344,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps