387 US ROUTE 1 #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
387 US ROUTE 1 #1
Mblu
0053/ 0002/ 0001/ /
Acct#
0053-0002-0001
Owner
YORK COUNTY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
Assessment
$1,685,200
Appraisal
$1,685,200
PID
110541
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,001,500$683,700$1,685,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,001,500$683,700$1,685,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK COUNTY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION
Co-Owner
Address1516 MAIN ST
SANFORD, ME 04073
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 17350/0110
Sale Date10/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK COUNTY FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$525,00017350/011010/25/2016
FRANKLIN RICHARD P TRUSTEE$014438/037004/14/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 3,094
Replacement Cost: $1,047,903
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$974,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Branch Bank
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:2
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super504
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,094 3,094
CANCANOPY 468 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
SLBSLAB 3,094 0
   6,706 3,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3401
DescriptionOFF CONDO MDL-06  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Land$683,700
Appraised Value$683,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  18000.00 S.F.$27,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$873,300$634,800$1,508,100
2023$1,104,100$406,100$1,510,200
2022$1,115,700$406,100$1,521,800
2021$1,127,300$335,500$1,462,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$873,300$634,800$1,508,100
2023$1,104,100$406,100$1,510,200
2022$1,115,700$406,100$1,521,800
2021$1,127,300$335,500$1,462,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps