314 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0014/F / /
Acct#
0100-0014-F
Owner
WEARE GEORGE W
Assessment
$646,700
Appraisal
$646,700
PID
110560
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$343,500$646,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$343,500$646,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEARE GEORGE W
Co-Owner
Address380 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17371/0670
Sale Date11/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEARE GEORGE W$017371/067011/22/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost: $344,574
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 864 302
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,088 0
   3,188 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Land$343,500
Appraised Value$343,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,300$343,500$614,800
2023$286,700$249,300$536,000
2022$271,100$249,300$520,400
2021$229,200$193,900$423,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,300$343,500$614,800
2023$286,700$249,300$536,000
2022$271,100$249,300$520,400
2021$229,200$193,900$423,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps