6 IRIS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 IRIS AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0112/B / /
Acct#
001129
Owner
OUR FAMILY LLC
Assessment
$878,400
Appraisal
$878,400
PID
1106
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$550,200$878,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$550,200$878,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOUR FAMILY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 855
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17657/0890
Sale Date02/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OUR FAMILY LLC$017657/089002/06/2018
SCAVO JOHN J$499,00017594/053110/25/2017
IRIS AVENUE LLC$380,00016450/069910/30/2012
PACKER GORDON P/DONNA M$400,00015645/078205/29/2009
BOGOSTA CHARLES E/MARY ANN$425,00015304/033111/19/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $403,998
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 648 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   3,080 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$550,200
Appraised Value$550,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,500$445,400$747,900
2023$302,500$288,200$590,700
2022$278,000$273,800$551,800
2021$239,100$254,600$493,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,500$445,400$747,900
2023$302,500$288,200$590,700
2022$278,000$273,800$551,800
2021$239,100$254,600$493,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps