209 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0039/C / /
Acct#
0094-0039-C
Owner
DIGNAM JOSEPH W/NICOLE
Assessment
$634,200
Appraisal
$634,200
PID
110620
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$216,500$634,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$216,500$634,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDIGNAM JOSEPH W/NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address 209 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$419,000
Book & Page 18978/149
Sale Date03/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIGNAM JOSEPH W/NICOLE$419,00018978/14903/15/2022
MCCARTHY MARC M$100,00017362/030011/07/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $448,334
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,540 1,540
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,540 0
   3,740 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Land$216,500
Appraised Value$216,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,800$216,500$594,300
2023$381,800$169,200$551,000
2022$360,900$169,200$530,100
2021$305,100$172,800$477,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,800$216,500$594,300
2023$381,800$169,200$551,000
2022$360,900$169,200$530,100
2021$305,100$172,800$477,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps