5 CADDYS WAY #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CADDYS WAY #1
Mblu
0094/ 0084/Y 0001/ /
Acct#
0094-0084-Y-0001
Owner
BLUM ELLEN L/RONALD G
Assessment
$994,100
Appraisal
$994,100
PID
110681
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$729,800$264,300$994,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$729,800$264,300$994,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUM ELLEN L/RONALD G
Co-Owner
Address5A CADDYS WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18876/244
Sale Date11/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLUM ELLEN L/RONALD G$018876/24411/12/2021
BLUM ELLEN L/RONALD G$735,00018653/32804/30/2021
HILL JOANNE M$50018397/40605/22/2020
HILL JOANNE M$015572/094501/20/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,282
Replacement Cost: $760,227
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$707,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,232 1,232
BASFIRST FLOOR 920 920
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 920 920
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 280 210
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 242 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   4,394 3,282

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$264,300
Appraised Value$264,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  196.00 S.F.$3,9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$676,400$242,300$918,700
2023$586,800$188,100$774,900
2022$573,000$188,100$761,100
2021$302,500$125,400$427,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$676,400$242,300$918,700
2023$586,800$188,100$774,900
2022$573,000$188,100$761,100
2021$302,500$125,400$427,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps