5 CADDYS WAY #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CADDYS WAY #2
Mblu
0094/ 0084/Y 0002/ /
Acct#
0094-0084-Y-0002
Owner
HILL - TRUSTEE JOANNE M
Assessment
$953,400
Appraisal
$953,400
PID
110682
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$689,100$264,300$953,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$689,100$264,300$953,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL - TRUSTEE JOANNE M
Co-OwnerHILL TRUST JOANNE M
AddressPO BOX 1364
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19715/177
Sale Date08/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILL - TRUSTEE JOANNE M$019715/17708/04/2025
HILL JOANNE M$50018397/40605/22/2020
HILL JOANNE M$015572/094501/20/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $724,918
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$674,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:7
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,238 1,238
BASFIRST FLOOR 920 920
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 280 210
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 678 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 252 0
PTOPATIO 380 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 920 0
   4,668 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$264,300
Appraised Value$264,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$631,200$242,300$873,500
2023$516,000$188,100$704,100
2022$520,100$188,100$708,200
2021$390,500$125,400$515,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$631,200$242,300$873,500
2023$516,000$188,100$704,100
2022$520,100$188,100$708,200
2021$390,500$125,400$515,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps