18 BETTY WELCH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 BETTY WELCH ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0014/B / /
Acct#
0086-0014-B
Owner
ELDREDGE BURKE W/JENNA M
Assessment
$925,800
Appraisal
$925,800
PID
110700
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$794,800$131,000$925,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$794,800$131,000$925,800

Owner of Record
OwnerELDREDGE BURKE W/JENNA M
Co-Owner
Address18 BETTY WELCH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17433/0479
Sale Date03/08/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELDREDGE BURKE W/JENNA M$017433/047903/08/2017
ELDREDGE BURKE W$017433/047503/08/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $853,693
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$793,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,514 1,514
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,176 1,176
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 338 118
CANCANOPY 150 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 650 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 458 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,514 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 650 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   6,870 2,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.36
Frontage
Land$131,000
Appraised Value$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$668,400$131,000$799,400
2023$675,600$104,800$780,400
2022$682,700$104,800$787,500
2021$576,600$104,800$681,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$668,400$131,000$799,400
2023$675,600$104,800$780,400
2022$682,700$104,800$787,500
2021$576,600$104,800$681,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps