YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0307/ 0003/
Acct#
0024-0015-0307-0003
Owner
CASTOR - TRUSTEES KENNETH R/NANCY J
Assessment
$74,500
Appraisal
$74,500
PID
110765
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$36,600
$37,900
$74,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$36,600
$37,900
$74,500
Owner of Record
Owner
CASTOR - TRUSTEES KENNETH R/NANCY J
Co-Owner
CASTOR FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address
10 MAGNOLIA WY
KEENE, NH 03431
Sale Price
$71,000
Book & Page
19398/796
Sale Date
03/01/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
CASTOR - TRUSTEES KENNETH R/NANCY J
$71,000
19398/796
03/01/2024
COHEN RONALD S/BARBARA A
$66,405
17463/0191
04/26/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC
$860,000
16242/0143
01/12/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
633
Replacement Cost:
$39,348
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$36,600
Stories:
1
Grade
B
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
3
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
4
Residential Units:
150
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
7
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
633
633
633
633
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
Land
$37,900
Appraised Value
$37,900
Total
2024
$39,600
$30,700
$70,300
2023
$39,600
$27,100
$66,700
2022
$40,100
$25,700
$65,800
2021
$40,500
$23,900
$64,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$39,600
$30,700
$70,300
2023
$39,600
$27,100
$66,700
2022
$40,100
$25,700
$65,800
2021
$40,500
$23,900
$64,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps