1 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0307/ 0002/
Acct#
0024-0015-0307-0002
Owner
COLWELL-ELLIS - TRUSTEE DARLENE
Assessment
$74,500
Appraisal
$74,500
PID
110766
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,600$37,900$74,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,600$37,900$74,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLWELL-ELLIS - TRUSTEE DARLENE
Co-OwnerCOLWELL-ELLIS REVOC FAMILY TRUST DARLENE
Address10 4TH ST #101
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$71,000
Book & Page 19668/714
Sale Date05/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLWELL-ELLIS - TRUSTEE DARLENE$71,00019668/71405/28/2025
COHEN RONALD S/BARBARA A$66,40517463/019104/26/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC$860,00016242/014301/12/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 633
Replacement Cost: $39,348
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Timeshare
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:4
Residential Units:150
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 633 633
   633 633

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$37,900
Appraised Value$37,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,600$30,700$70,300
2023$39,600$27,100$66,700
2022$40,100$25,700$65,800
2021$40,500$23,900$64,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,600$30,700$70,300
2023$39,600$27,100$66,700
2022$40,100$25,700$65,800
2021$40,500$23,900$64,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps