1 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0207/ 0005/
Acct#
0024-0015-0207-0005
Owner
KARL MITCHELL S
Assessment
$71,200
Appraisal
$71,200
PID
110770
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,300$37,900$71,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,300$37,900$71,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKARL MITCHELL S
Co-Owner
Address3075 N WEST 60TH ST
BOCA RATON, FL 33496
Sale Price$60,000
Book & Page 19207/288
Sale Date03/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KARL MITCHELL S$60,00019207/28803/06/2023
HALLETT ROBERT G/JENNY L$64,00019024/92105/13/2022
BERNARD MEREDITH A$60,70517553/020208/30/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC$860,00016242/014301/12/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 633
Replacement Cost: $35,770
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Timeshare
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:4
Residential Units:150
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 633 633
   633 633

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$37,900
Appraised Value$37,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,000$30,700$66,700
2023$36,000$27,100$63,100
2022$36,400$25,700$62,100
2021$36,800$23,900$60,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$36,000$30,700$66,700
2023$36,000$27,100$63,100
2022$36,400$25,700$62,100
2021$36,800$23,900$60,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps