YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0214/ 0004/
Acct#
0024-0015-0214-0004
Owner
BONANNO STEPHEN/MEGHAN
Assessment
$66,900
Appraisal
$66,900
PID
110783
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$29,000
$37,900
$66,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$29,000
$37,900
$66,900
Owner of Record
Owner
BONANNO STEPHEN/MEGHAN
Co-Owner
Address
52 MILK ST
NEWBURYPORT, MA 01950
Sale Price
$56,000
Book & Page
19041/738
Sale Date
06/01/2022
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
BONANNO STEPHEN/MEGHAN
$56,000
19041/738
06/01/2022
SULLIVAN W MICHAEL/KAREN A
$55,930
17444/0250
03/28/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC
$860,000
16242/0143
01/12/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
708
Replacement Cost:
$31,226
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$29,000
Stories:
1
Grade
B
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
4
Residential Units:
150
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
7
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
708
708
708
708
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
Land
$37,900
Appraised Value
$37,900
Total
2024
$31,500
$30,700
$62,200
2023
$31,500
$27,100
$58,600
2022
$31,800
$25,700
$57,500
2021
$32,100
$23,900
$56,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$31,500
$30,700
$62,200
2023
$31,500
$27,100
$58,600
2022
$31,800
$25,700
$57,500
2021
$32,100
$23,900
$56,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps