1 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0214/ 0001/
Acct#
0024-0015-0214-0001
Owner
TU MICHAEL W/SARA R
Assessment
$66,900
Appraisal
$66,900
PID
110786
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,000$37,900$66,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,000$37,900$66,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTU MICHAEL W/SARA R
Co-OwnerBRUCE STEVENSON
Address84 RED CLOVER CIR
MIDDLETOWN, CT 06457
Sale Price$64,000
Book & Page 19198/577
Sale Date02/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TU MICHAEL W/SARA R$64,00019198/57702/14/2023
ARCHEY ANN$55,93017449/058604/06/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC$860,00016242/014301/12/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 708
Replacement Cost: $31,226
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Timeshare
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:4
Residential Units:150
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 708 708
   708 708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$37,900
Appraised Value$37,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,500$30,700$62,200
2023$31,500$27,100$58,600
2022$31,800$25,700$57,500
2021$32,100$23,900$56,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$31,500$30,700$62,200
2023$31,500$27,100$58,600
2022$31,800$25,700$57,500
2021$32,100$23,900$56,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps