YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0314/ 0003/
Acct#
0024-0015-0314-0003
Owner
GREENAWALT CATHERINE A
Assessment
$74,200
Appraisal
$74,200
PID
110791
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$36,300
$37,900
$74,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$36,300
$37,900
$74,200
Owner of Record
Owner
GREENAWALT CATHERINE A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 641
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price
$55,840
Book & Page
18639/6
Sale Date
04/16/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
GREENAWALT CATHERINE A
$55,840
18639/6
04/16/2021
POLLEY JAMES D/MARTHA E TRUSTEES
$58,410
17439/0249
03/17/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC
$860,000
16242/0143
01/12/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
708
Replacement Cost:
$39,032
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$36,300
Stories:
1
Grade
B
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
3
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
4
Residential Units:
150
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
7
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
708
708
708
708
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
Land
$37,900
Appraised Value
$37,900
Total
2024
$39,300
$30,700
$70,000
2023
$39,300
$27,100
$66,400
2022
$39,700
$25,700
$65,400
2021
$40,200
$23,900
$64,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$39,300
$30,700
$70,000
2023
$39,300
$27,100
$66,400
2022
$39,700
$25,700
$65,400
2021
$40,200
$23,900
$64,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps