YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0414/ 0001/
Acct#
0024-0015-0414-0001
Owner
LACROIX JASON
Assessment
$79,800
Appraisal
$79,800
PID
110799
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$41,900
$37,900
$79,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$41,900
$37,900
$79,800
Owner of Record
Owner
LACROIX JASON
Co-Owner
RACICOT LISA
Address
39 JAMES WAY
COLCHESTER, VT 05446
Sale Price
$72,500
Book & Page
18805/586
Sale Date
09/16/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
LACROIX JASON
$72,500
18805/586
09/16/2021
DAISY RICHARD E
$65,000
17940/730
04/26/2019
HORNE DARLENE
$79,500
17582/0626
10/12/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC
$860,000
16242/0143
01/12/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
708
Replacement Cost:
$45,037
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$41,900
Stories:
1
Grade
B
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
3
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
4
Residential Units:
150
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
7
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
708
708
708
708
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
Land
$37,900
Appraised Value
$37,900
Total
2024
$45,400
$30,700
$76,100
2023
$45,400
$27,100
$72,500
2022
$45,900
$25,700
$71,600
2021
$46,400
$23,900
$70,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$45,400
$30,700
$76,100
2023
$45,400
$27,100
$72,500
2022
$45,900
$25,700
$71,600
2021
$46,400
$23,900
$70,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps