6 CLYDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CLYDE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
001132
Owner
MCGURL JEAN M
Assessment
$448,900
Appraisal
$448,900
PID
1108
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$168,400$448,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$168,400$448,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGURL JEAN M
Co-Owner
Address6 CLYDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 14101/0157
Sale Date05/24/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGURL JEAN M$285,00014101/015705/24/2004
LECCESE TIMOTHY L/CARMEN M$95,0006718/034609/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $353,472
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,042 1,042
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 704 704
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   2,186 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$168,400
Appraised Value$168,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,200$168,400$399,600
2023$231,200$124,800$356,000
2022$230,700$124,800$355,500
2021$192,900$106,000$298,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,200$168,400$399,600
2023$231,200$124,800$356,000
2022$230,700$124,800$355,500
2021$192,900$106,000$298,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps