YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0209/ 0005/
Acct#
0024-0015-0209-0005
Owner
REED JAMES P/KARA L
Assessment
$91,000
Appraisal
$91,000
PID
110800
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$43,700
$47,300
$91,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$43,700
$47,300
$91,000
Owner of Record
Owner
REED JAMES P/KARA L
Co-Owner
Address
5 REGINA LN
AMSTERDAM, NY 12010
Sale Price
$78,000
Book & Page
19649/774
Sale Date
04/28/2025
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
REED JAMES P/KARA L
$78,000
19649/774
04/28/2025
MILES PAULA A
$83,500
17565/0452
09/21/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC
$860,000
16242/0143
01/12/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
892
Replacement Cost:
$46,961
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$43,700
Stories:
1
Grade
B
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
3
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
4
Residential Units:
150
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
7
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
892
892
892
892
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
Land
$47,300
Appraised Value
$47,300
Total
2024
$47,300
$38,300
$85,600
2023
$47,300
$33,800
$81,100
2022
$47,800
$32,100
$79,900
2021
$48,300
$29,900
$78,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$47,300
$38,300
$85,600
2023
$47,300
$33,800
$81,100
2022
$47,800
$32,100
$79,900
2021
$48,300
$29,900
$78,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps