1 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0401/ 0002/
Acct#
0024-0015-0401-0002
Owner
KRITZAS TRUSTEE
Assessment
$98,000
Appraisal
$98,000
PID
110824
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,100$37,900$98,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,100$37,900$98,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKRITZAS TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSUSAN KRITZAS REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Address183 KINGSBURY AVE
HAVERHILL, MA 01835
Sale Price$99,500
Book & Page 19068/908
Sale Date07/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRITZAS TRUSTEE$99,50019068/90807/12/2022
VICKI L DUMONT-WHITNEY REV TRUST OF 2021$018690/9206/04/2021
DUMONT-WHITNEY VICKI$94,90018690/7506/02/2021
BHUTTO IFTIKHAR A TRUSTEE$018297/55406/04/2020
BHUTTO IFTIKHAR A$87,00017634/054512/28/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 779
Replacement Cost: $64,599
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Timeshare
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:4
Residential Units:150
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 779 779
   779 779

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$37,900
Appraised Value$37,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,100$30,700$95,800
2023$65,100$27,100$92,200
2022$65,800$25,700$91,500
2021$66,500$23,900$90,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,100$30,700$95,800
2023$65,100$27,100$92,200
2022$65,800$25,700$91,500
2021$66,500$23,900$90,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps