YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0401/ 0001/
Acct#
0024-0015-0401-0001
Owner
BRUNET NICHOLAS
Assessment
$98,000
Appraisal
$98,000
PID
110825
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$60,100
$37,900
$98,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$60,100
$37,900
$98,000
Owner of Record
Owner
BRUNET NICHOLAS
Co-Owner
SERRETI-BRUNET ROBYN
Address
7 WINTERS WAY
AUBURN, NH 03032
Sale Price
$97,000
Book & Page
19410/824
Sale Date
03/19/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
BRUNET NICHOLAS
$97,000
19410/824
03/19/2024
RAMSEY JAMES E/MEREDITH
$89,900
17597/0947
11/01/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC
$860,000
16242/0143
01/12/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
779
Replacement Cost:
$64,599
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$60,100
Stories:
1
Grade
B
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
1
Total Rooms:
4
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
4
Residential Units:
150
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
7
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
779
779
779
779
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
Land
$37,900
Appraised Value
$37,900
Total
2024
$65,100
$30,700
$95,800
2023
$65,100
$27,100
$92,200
2022
$65,800
$25,700
$91,500
2021
$66,500
$23,900
$90,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$65,100
$30,700
$95,800
2023
$65,100
$27,100
$92,200
2022
$65,800
$25,700
$91,500
2021
$66,500
$23,900
$90,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps