YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0306/ 0004/
Acct#
0024-0015-0306-0004
Owner
GITHIGA PAUL M/ALYSON M
Assessment
$82,000
Appraisal
$82,000
PID
110828
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$34,700
$47,300
$82,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$34,700
$47,300
$82,000
Owner of Record
Owner
GITHIGA PAUL M/ALYSON M
Co-Owner
Address
320 BULLARD ST
HOLDEN, MA 01520
Sale Price
$73,500
Book & Page
17783/0084
Sale Date
08/17/2018
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
GITHIGA PAUL M/ALYSON M
$73,500
17783/0084
08/17/2018
WOOSTER ELICIA L/KEVIN L
$61,512
17475/0822
05/19/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC
$860,000
16242/0143
01/12/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
820
Replacement Cost:
$37,267
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$34,700
Stories:
1
Grade
B
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
1
Total Rooms:
4
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
4
Residential Units:
150
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
7
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
820
820
820
820
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
Land
$47,300
Appraised Value
$47,300
Total
2024
$37,500
$38,300
$75,800
2023
$37,500
$33,800
$71,300
2022
$37,900
$32,100
$70,000
2021
$38,400
$29,900
$68,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$37,500
$38,300
$75,800
2023
$37,500
$33,800
$71,300
2022
$37,900
$32,100
$70,000
2021
$38,400
$29,900
$68,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps