1 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0210/ 0006/
Acct#
0024-0015-0210-0006
Owner
WELCH ROBERT J
Assessment
$70,100
Appraisal
$70,100
PID
110850
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,200$37,900$70,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,200$37,900$70,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address540 REVERE BEACH BLVD #638
REVERE, MA 02151
Sale Price$59,375
Book & Page 17484/0758
Sale Date05/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELCH ROBERT J$59,37517484/075805/31/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC$860,00016242/014301/12/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $34,570
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Timeshare
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:4
Residential Units:150
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 744 744
   744 744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$37,900
Appraised Value$37,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,800$30,700$65,500
2023$34,800$27,100$61,900
2022$35,200$25,700$60,900
2021$35,600$23,900$59,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,800$30,700$65,500
2023$34,800$27,100$61,900
2022$35,200$25,700$60,900
2021$35,600$23,900$59,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps