YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0210/ 0001/
Acct#
0024-0015-0210-0001
Owner
HOLENDER MICHAELN/STEPHANIE G
Assessment
$70,100
Appraisal
$70,100
PID
110855
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$32,200
$37,900
$70,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$32,200
$37,900
$70,100
Owner of Record
Owner
HOLENDER MICHAELN/STEPHANIE G
Co-Owner
Address
9 CAMPBELL RD
WAYLAND, MA 01778
Sale Price
$78,500
Book & Page
19305/116
Sale Date
08/25/2023
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
HOLENDER MICHAELN/STEPHANIE G
$78,500
19305/116
08/25/2023
DUVAL ROBERT
$64,500
18854/481
10/27/2021
SWEENEY HEATHER A TRUSTEE
$57,500
17466/0925
05/05/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC
$860,000
16242/0143
01/12/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
744
Replacement Cost:
$34,570
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$32,200
Stories:
1
Grade
B
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
1
Total Rooms:
4
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
4
Residential Units:
150
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
7
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
744
744
744
744
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
Land
$37,900
Appraised Value
$37,900
Total
2024
$34,800
$30,700
$65,500
2023
$34,800
$27,100
$61,900
2022
$35,200
$25,700
$60,900
2021
$35,600
$23,900
$59,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$34,800
$30,700
$65,500
2023
$34,800
$27,100
$61,900
2022
$35,200
$25,700
$60,900
2021
$35,600
$23,900
$59,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps