YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0202/ 0005/
Acct#
0024-0015-0202-0005
Owner
GARCIA MARJORIE
Assessment
$118,100
Appraisal
$118,100
PID
110884
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$61,300
$56,800
$118,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$61,300
$56,800
$118,100
Owner of Record
Owner
GARCIA MARJORIE
Co-Owner
RICHARD BRIAN G
Address
78 HUDSON ST
LEOMINISTER, MA 01453
Sale Price
$125,000
Book & Page
19224/669
Sale Date
04/14/2023
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
GARCIA MARJORIE
$125,000
19224/669
04/14/2023
SAUER REGINA M/EUGENE A
$97,900
17792/0153
08/29/2018
BLACKIE LINCOLN A/CORTNEE
$78,660
17479/0412
05/23/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC
$860,000
16242/0143
01/12/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
1,054
Replacement Cost:
$65,961
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$61,300
Stories:
1
Grade
B
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
1
Total Rooms:
40
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
4
Residential Units:
150
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
7
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
1,054
1,054
1,054
1,054
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
Land
$56,800
Appraised Value
$56,800
Total
2024
$66,500
$46,000
$112,500
2023
$66,500
$40,600
$107,100
2022
$67,200
$38,600
$105,800
2021
$67,900
$35,800
$103,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$66,500
$46,000
$112,500
2023
$66,500
$40,600
$107,100
2022
$67,200
$38,600
$105,800
2021
$67,900
$35,800
$103,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps