1 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0202/ 0001/
Acct#
0024-0015-0202-0001
Owner
PUGLISI DIANE S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$118,100
Appraisal
$118,100
PID
110888
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,300$56,800$118,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,300$56,800$118,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPUGLISI DIANE S TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDIANE PULISI REV TRUST
Address410 SALEM ST # 706
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17912/355
Sale Date03/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PUGLISI DIANE S TRUSTEE$017912/35503/14/2019
PUGLISI DIANE S TRUSTEE$81,22517463/080905/01/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC$860,00016242/014301/12/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,054
Replacement Cost: $65,961
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Timeshare
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:4
Residential Units:150
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,054 1,054
   1,054 1,054

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$56,800
Appraised Value$56,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,500$46,000$112,500
2023$66,500$40,600$107,100
2022$67,200$38,600$105,800
2021$67,900$35,800$103,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,500$46,000$112,500
2023$66,500$40,600$107,100
2022$67,200$38,600$105,800
2021$67,900$35,800$103,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps