1 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0305/ 0005/
Acct#
0024-0015-0305-0005
Owner
SEASHELL REALTY LLC
Assessment
$135,200
Appraisal
$135,200
PID
110890
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,400$56,800$135,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,400$56,800$135,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSEASHELL REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address22 FOSTERS PT
BEVERLY, MA 01915
Sale Price$124,673
Book & Page 17489/0495
Sale Date06/05/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEASHELL REALTY LLC$124,67317489/049506/05/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC$860,00016242/014301/12/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,071
Replacement Cost: $84,297
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Timeshare
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:4
Residential Units:150
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,071 1,071
   1,071 1,071

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$56,800
Appraised Value$56,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,900$46,000$130,900
2023$84,900$40,600$125,500
2022$85,800$38,600$124,400
2021$86,800$35,800$122,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,900$46,000$130,900
2023$84,900$40,600$125,500
2022$85,800$38,600$124,400
2021$86,800$35,800$122,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps