1 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0406/ 0003/
Acct#
0024-0015-0406-0003
Owner
FURTADO ANDREW E/MARY ELLEN
Assessment
$97,300
Appraisal
$97,300
PID
110904
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$47,300$97,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$47,300$97,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFURTADO ANDREW E/MARY ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address112 LITCHFIELD AVE
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$91,500
Book & Page 19599/64
Sale Date01/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FURTADO ANDREW E/MARY ELLEN$91,50019599/6401/28/2025
MCKIERNAN COLLEEN J$018329/93907/13/2020
OBRIEN JASON$75,00017449/057804/06/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC$860,00016242/014301/12/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 820
Replacement Cost: $53,750
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Timeshare
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:4
Residential Units:150
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 820 820
   820 820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$47,300
Appraised Value$47,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,200$38,300$92,500
2023$54,200$33,800$88,000
2022$54,700$32,100$86,800
2021$55,300$29,900$85,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$54,200$38,300$92,500
2023$54,200$33,800$88,000
2022$54,700$32,100$86,800
2021$55,300$29,900$85,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps