1 OCEAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 00C6/ /
Acct#
0024-0015-00C6
Owner
NAUTILUS PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$60,800
Appraisal
$60,800
PID
110909
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,300$30,500$60,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,300$30,500$60,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNAUTILUS PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2098
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17575/0366
Sale Date10/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NAUTILUS PROPERTIES LLC$017575/036610/02/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC$860,00016242/014301/12/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 183
Replacement Cost: $32,568
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condo Office
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:4
Residential Units:150
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:7
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 183 183
   183 183

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3221
DescriptionRTL CONDO MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood8500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage
Land$30,500
Appraised Value$30,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,400$26,900$56,300
2023$17,200$24,400$41,600
2022$17,400$24,400$41,800
2021$17,600$24,400$42,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,400$26,900$56,300
2023$17,200$24,400$41,600
2022$17,400$24,400$41,800
2021$17,600$24,400$42,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps