YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 OCEAN AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0015/ 0405/ 0004/
Acct#
0024-0015-0405-0004
Owner
MEADS MARK M
Assessment
$173,900
Appraisal
$173,900
PID
110917
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$88,700
$85,200
$173,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$88,700
$85,200
$173,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MEADS MARK M
Co-Owner
Address
21 OLD HASKEL PARK RD
MIDDLETON, MA 01949
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
17648/0751
Sale Date
01/22/2018
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MEADS MARK M
$0
17648/0751
01/22/2018
MEADS MARK M/ROBERTA
$140,000
17463/0817
04/28/2017
KEARSARGE ACQUISITION CO LLC
$860,000
16242/0143
01/12/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
1,514
Replacement Cost:
$95,360
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$88,700
Stories:
1
Grade
B
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
5
Park Tandem
0
Stories:
4
Residential Units:
150
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
7
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
FIRST FLOOR
1,514
1,514
1,514
1,514
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
100
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
Land
$85,200
Appraised Value
$85,200
Total
2024
$96,100
$69,000
$165,100
2023
$96,100
$60,900
$157,000
2022
$97,100
$57,800
$154,900
2021
$98,100
$53,800
$151,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$96,100
$69,000
$165,100
2023
$96,100
$60,900
$157,000
2022
$97,100
$57,800
$154,900
2021
$98,100
$53,800
$151,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps